“I didn’t think, that there would be anything better on the glass-market … this glass is.
 Moreover it has something erotic …

”
Francois Mauss, president of the “Grand Jury European”

For me the best glasses to express terroir and character, I use them everyday.

Aldo Sohm, “Best Sommelier of the World 2008” Chef Sommelier “Le Bernardin” NY

“We recently discovered Zalto Denk’Art glassware from Austria, whose elegant, eye-catching
design first piqued our interest and whose dishwasher-safe performance won us over.”

By Karen Page and Andrew Dornenburg, Washington Post

The glasses that have most impressed me recently, from Zalto … are the thinnest and most delicate I have come across, yet seem springy and almost elastic in the hand.

… and would give any serious wine lover a real thrill over the closeness of contactthey offer.

Jancis Robinson, Financial Times

“The Denk`Art glass is fleet-footed, very elastic and despite the almost delicate working, surprisingly break-proof. Furthermore, it makes a great visual impact, is contemporary and all features considered superior to all other glasses.”

Heinz Reitbauer, patron of the “Michelin-Star-crowned” restaurants “Steirereck” and “Pogusch”

“For us the Zalto Burgundy-glass is the most ingenious glass for Grüner Veltliner. Especially for more mature, particularly premium and concentrated ”Smaragd”-wines. For the wine it creates an enamel, profound fruit and elegance in implausible extent. We are enthusiastic.”

F.X.Pichler, winemaker from the Wachau

DruckÖsterrikes södra region bär en tradition av glasblåsning från tidigt 1300-tal. Zalto Glass House har samlat de bästa moderna utövarna av denna urgamla tradition och vi på Stockwine Group är stolta över att representera Zalto i Sverige.

Vi anser det utan tvekan vara det bästa glaset för att hjälpa era favoritviner att nå sin fulla potential och verkligen sjunga.

Är du intresserad av att köpa Zaltoglas kan du göra en förfrågan via formuläret, så återkommer vi till dig.

Förfrågan Zaltoprodukter

13 + 6 =

“The Denk`Art glass is fleet-footed, very elastic and despite the almost delicate working, surprisingly break-proof. Furthermore, it makes a great visual impact, is contemporary and all features considered superior to all other glasses.”

Heinz Reitbauer, patron of the “Michelin-Star-crowned” restaurants “Steirereck” and “Pogusch”

 

“The glass is the repository for the content. Water, wine, sparkling wine and beer are processed to an unsurpassable indulgence by the new Denk`Art series.”

Toni Mörwald, chef and licencee of the “Chef’s Hat-crowned” restaurants “Kloster Und ” and “Zur Taube”

”The glasses have become meanwhile in the wine-world real cult objects”

Herbert Hacker, Format-Magazin, Austria

“For us the Zalto Burgundy-glass is the most ingenious glass for Grüner Veltliner. specially for more mature, particularly premium and concentrated `Smaragd`-wines. For the wine it creates an enamel, profound fruit and elegance in implausible extent. We are enthusiastic.”

F.X.Pichler, winemaker from the Wachau

“Great wines develop even better in the new Denk`Art glass – a great enrichment for the entire glass- and wine-world!“

 Franz Hirtzberger, winemaker and chairman of “Vinea Wachau“

 

“I didn’t think, that there would be anything better on the glass-market … this glass is.
Moreover it has something erotic …”

Francois Mauss, president of the “Grand Jury European”

“We recently discovered Zalto Denk’Art glassware from Austria, whose elegant, eye-catching design first piqued our interest and whose dishwasher-safe performance won us over.”

By Karen Page and Andrew Dornenburg, Washington Post

 

“I’ve recently come across another glass manufacturer whose glasses I really love: Zalto. These are truly beautiful hand blown glasses that are amazingly light and delicate, yet quite flexible and resilient, too.”

Jamie Goode, London-based winewriter and wine columnist with UK national newspaper The Sunday Express

 

“Their featherweight nature and distinct angular design give the Denk`Art glasses the perfect distinct presence for a mod dinner party.”

Jon Bonne` San Francisco Cronicle

Zalto konsumentprislista. Priserna är exklusive frakt, vid större kvantiteter eller om det är till restaurang, kontakta oss för pris.

ZaltoVolym mlHöjd mmArtikelnummerAntalPris kr
Zalto Beer23522311801299
Zalto Beer23522311812588
Zalto Beer235223118261710
Zalto Bordeaux765240112001319
Zalto Bordeaux765240112012628
Zalto Bordeaux7652401120261824
Zalto Burgundy960230111001328
Zalto Burgundy960230111012648
Zalto Burgundy9602301110261878
Zalto Champagne220240115501309
Zalto Champagne220240115512608
Zalto Champagne2202401155261770
Zalto Digistif140210117001267
Zalto Digistif140210117012524
Zalto Digistif1402101170261512
Zalto Sweet Wine320230116001299
Zalto Sweet Wine320230116012588
Zalto Sweet Wine3202301160261710
Zalto Universal530235113001309
Zalto Universal530235113012608
Zalto Universal5302351130261770
Zalto Water400195118501278
Zalto Water400195118512548
Zalto Water4001951185261578
Zalto White Wine400230114001299
Zalto White Wine400230114012588
Zalto White Wine4002301140261710
Zalto Carafe No 25350175119111297
Zalto Carafe No 75820248119211403
Zalto Carafe No 1001600300119311497
Zalto Decanter Mystique1900185119711675
Zalto Decanter Axium1450204119611579
Zalto Spittoon 50610130510101309
Zalto Spittoon 2502600210610101497